March 

I WAS GLAD WHEN THEY SAID TO ME, LET US GO INTO THE HOUSE OF THE LORD

As always, thank you for serving!

PRINT THIS PAGE

March 3

8:00 am 10:00 am
Acolytes Carla Fargo Andrew Larratt, Quin King, Elvis Breitenbach
Chalice Bearers Carla Fargo, Suzie Heap  Bryn Reina, Patty Cowan
Intercessor Dave Sweeney Rob Bartenstein
Lectors Brian Dix Meredith Heinecke, Jamie Glorieux
Ushers Paul Andrews,, Dave Sweeney Karen Ketts, Bob Ketts
Verger Charlette Preslar
Sunday School

Family First Sunday
Welcome Center Ginny Thorkelson
Greeters Marti Helmers Donna Otten
Nursery
Altar Guild Kissell, LeMoyne Kissell, LeMoyne

MARCH 6

Ash Wednesday

Noon 7:00 p.m.
Chalice Bearers Charlette Preslar John O'Brien
Lectors Pat Escher Dixon Bridgers, Bob Ketts
Ushers Don McCleary Dixon Bridgers, Bob Ketts

March 10

8:00 am 10:00 am
Acolytes John O'Brien

Claire Hurd, Steven Glorieux, Parker Freeman

Chalice Bearers

John O'Brien, Susan Warmbrodt

Bill Sandke. Meredith Heinecke.
Intercessor John Sturges

Bill Huck

Lectors Susan Warmbrodt Devon James, Mary Taylor
Ushers John Sturges, Fritz Warmbrodt

Bonnie Van Vugt, Arie Van Vugt

Verger Charlette Preslar
Welcome Center Steve Saulnier
Greeters Sandra Vickers Bob Ketts
Nursery Peter Reina
Altar Guild Kissell, LeMoyne Kissell, LeMoyne

March 17

8:00am 10:00am-
Acolytes John O'Brien

Pete Glorieux, Kati Potter, Scotlynn, Potter, Quin King

Chalice Bearers Suzie Heap, John O'Brien Sue Ward, Sam Ward
Intercessor John Sturges Cyndi McCleary
Lectors Suzie Heap Ed Morris, Pat Escher
Ushers John Sturges, Fritz Warmbrodt Bill Cook, John Funk
Verger Charlette Preslar
Welcome Center Chuck Howe
Greeters Judy Kissell Sue Ward
Nursery Greyson Glorieux
Altar Guild Kissell, LeMoyne Kissell, LeMoyne

MARCH 24

8:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.-
Acolytes Carla Fargo

Calvin Peckham, Louden Esparza, Steven Glorieux

Chalice Bearers Susan Warmbrodt, Carla Fargo Cheryl Wilson
Intercessor Dan Orr Dixon Bridgers
Lectors Susan Warmbrodt Bob Ketts, Mary Gwen Brummitt
Ushers Dan Orr, Marty McCullough Don McCleary, Chris Ellinger
Verger Charlette Preslar
Welcome Center Lynn Walsh
Greeters Susy Patterson Cyndi McCleary
Nursery Tatum Ware
Altar Guild Kissell, LeMoyne

March 31

8:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.-
Acolytes Carla Fargo

Pete Glorieux, Kati Potter, Scotlynn Potter, Owen Arnaudy

Chalice Bearers Suzie Heap, Carla Fargo Jo Hunsaker, Kathryn Grosnoff
Intercessor Paul Laedlein Stephanie Abbott
Lectors Suzie Heap Tony Reina, Bethany Windle
Ushers Paul Laedlein, Karen Laedlein Bill Sandke, Cindy Elledge
Verger Charlette Preslar
Welcome Center Bob Koop
Greeters Marti Helmers Bonnie Van Vuge
Nursery Greyson Glorieux
Altar Guild Kissell, LeMoyne Kissell, LeMoyne