October's Schedule

I was glad when they said to me, Let us go into the house of the Lord

As always, thank you for serving!

Print this page

October 1st

8:00 am 10:00 am
Acolytes John O'Brien Calvin Peckham, Louden Esparza
Chalice Bearers Suzie Heap, John O'Brien Meredith Heinecke
Intercessor Dan Orr Stephanie Abbott
Lectors Suzie Heap Mary Gwen Brummitt, Ed Morris
Ushers Dan Orr, Mike Dabbar Mike Keeney, R.G. Head
Verger Charlette Preslar
Sunday School Karen Ketts, Pete Glorieux, Mary Taylor, Veronica Braun
Welcome Center Ginny Thorkelson Ginny Thorkelson
Greeters Judy Kissell Bob Koop, Donna Otten
Nursery Zachary Reina
Altar Guild Kissell/LeMoyne Kissell/LeMoyne

October 8th

8:00 am 10:00 am
Acolytes John O'Brien Pete Glorieux, Zachary Reina
Chalice Bearers Susan Warmbrodt, John O'Brien Nancy Funk, Steve Crawford
Intercessor Paul Laedlein Bill Green
Lectors Susan Warmbrodt Mary Taylor, Larry Ash
Ushers Paul Laedlein, Fritz Warmbrodt Cassie Morton, John Funk
Verger Charlette Preslar
Sunday School No School No School
Welcome Center Chuck Howe Chuck Howe
Greeters Dixon Bridgers John Funk, Cyndi McCleary
Nursery Steven Glorieux
Altar Guild Kissell/LeMoyne Kissell/LeMoyne

October 15th

8:00am 10:00am
Acolytes John O'Brien Karen Ray Nelson, Claire Hurd, Cole Ackerly
Chalice Bearers Suzie Heap, John O'Brien Sam Ward, Sue Ward
Intercessor John Sturges Cyndi McCleary
Lectors Sandra Vickers Tracy Reynolds, Duckie Laughlin
Ushers Marty McCullough, John Sturges Don McCleary, Linda Spane
Verger Charlette Preslar
Sunday School Suzanne Warren, Katie Larratt, Kristina Cook, Matt Rich
Welcome Center Steve Saulnier Steve Saulnier
Greeters Sandra Vickers Sue Ward, Sam Ward
Nursery Harper Stanley
Altar Guild Kissell/LeMoyne Kissell/LeMoyne

October 22nd

8:00 am 10:00 am
Acolytes Carla Fargo Katie Larratt, Andrew Larratt, Steven Glorieux
Chalice Bearers Suzie Heap,Carla Fargo Chuck Howe, Jo Hunsaker
Intercessor Dan Orr Arie Van Vugt
Lectors Suzie Heap Bob Ketts, Tony Reina
Ushers Dan Orr, Paul Laedlein Jen Ellinger, Chris Ellinger
Verger Charlette Preslar
Sunday School Katy Bennett, Pete Glorieux, Amy Blasingame, Claire Hurd, Carlin Glorieux
Welcome Center Sherry Martin Sherry Martin
Greeters Susy Patterson Nancy Cuddy, Bonnie Van Vugt
Nursery Greyson Glorieux
Altar Guild Kissell/LeMoyne Kissell/LeMoyne

October 29th

8:00 am 10:00 am
Acolytes John O'Brien Calvin Peckham, Louden Esparza
Chalice Bearers Susan Warmbrodt, John O'Brien Kathleen Ireland, Kathryn Grosnoff
Intercessor John Sturges Tony Reina
Lectors Susan Warmbrodt Andrew Larratt, Emma Sandke
Ushers John Sturges, Fritz Warmbrodt Myra Durbin, Arie Van Vugt,
Verger Charlette Preslar
Sunday School Karen Ketts, Karen Ray Nelson, Mary Taylor, Veronica Braun
Welcome Center Nancy Cuddy Nancy
Greeters Dixon Bridgers Mary Gwen Brummitt, Bob Ketts
Nursery Harper Stanley
Altar Guild Kissell/LeMoyne Kissell/LeMoyne