September  Schedule

I was glad when they said to me, Let us go into the house of the Lord

As always, thank you for serving!

Print this page

September 2

8:00 am 10:00 am
Acolytes John O'Brien Claire Hurd, Steven Glorieux
Chalice Bearers John O'Brien, Susan Warmbrodt Nancy Funk, Bryn Reina
Intercessor Dixon Bridgers
Lectors Brian Dix Dixon Bridgers, Mary Taylor
Ushers Paul Andrews, Dixon Bridgers Clara Hoverman, Sean Hill
Verger Charlette Preslar
Sunday School

NO SUNDAY SCHOOL
Welcome Center Chuck Howe
Greeters Sudy Patterson John Funk
Nursery Zachary Reina
Altar Guild Otten Carpenter Otten/Carpenter

September 9

8:00 am 10:00 am
Acolytes Carla Fargo

Andrew Larratt, Greyson Glorieux, Owen Arnaudy

Chalice Bearers

Carla Fargo, Suzie Heap

Meredith Heinecke, Kathleen Ireland
Intercessor Dan Orr

Bill Huck

Lectors Suzie Heap Bethany Windle, Andrew Larratt
Ushers Dixon Bridgers, Fritz Warmbrodt David Brummitt, Cindy Elledge
Verger Charlette Preslar
Sunday School NO SUNDAY SCHOOL
Welcome Center Bob Koop
Greeters Judy Kissell Donna Otten
Nursery Steven Glorieux
Altar Guild Otten/Carpenter Otten/Carpenter

september 16

8:00am 10:00am-
Acolytes Carla Fargo Pete Glorieux, Kati Potter, Scotlynn Potter
Chalice Bearers Carla Fargo, Susan Warmbrodt Patty Cowan, Jo Hunsaker
Intercessor Dave Sweeney Arie Van Vugt
Lectors Susan Warmbrodt Tony Reina, Sheila McCallum
Ushers Dave Sweeney, Fritz Warmbrodt Arie Van Vugt, Bonnie Van Vugt
Verger Charlette Preslar
Sunday School

NO SUNDAY SCHOOL
Welcome Center Lynn Walsh
Greeters Dixon Bridgers Cyndi McCleary
Nursery Greyson Glorieux
Altar Guild Otten/Carpenter Otten/Carpenter


September 23

8:00 am

10:00 am

Acolytes John O'Brien Calvin Peckham, Louden Esparza, Zachary Reina
Chalice Bearers John OBrien, Suzie Heap Kathryn Grosnoff, Jo Hunsaker
Intercessor John Sturges Stephanie Abbott
Lectors Sandra Vickers Ed Morris, Pat Escher
Ushers John Sturges, Mike Dabbar Bob Ketts, Karen Ketts
Verger Charlette Preslar
Sunday School NO SUNDAY SCHOOL
Welcome Center
Greeters Sandra Vickers
Nursery Tatum Ware
Altar Guild Rowe/Kaine Rowe/Kaine

SEPTEMBER 30

8:00 am

10:00 am

Acolytes John O'Brien Claire Hurd, Steven Glorieux
Chalice Bearers John O'Brien, Susan Warmbrodt Bill Sandke, Tami Sandke
Intercessor Paul Laedlein Dixon Bridgers
Lectors Susan Warmbrodt John Funk, Sheila McCallum
Ushers Paul Laedlein, Karen Laedlein Don McCleary, Bill Cook
Verger Charlette Preslar
Sunday School NO SUNDAY SCHOOL
Welcome Center
Greeters Karen Laedlein Dixon Bridgers
Nursery Peter Reina
Altar Guild Otten/Carpenter Otten/Carpenter