January  Schedule

I was glad when they said to me, Let us go into the house of the Lord

As always, thank you for serving!

Print this page

JANUaRY 6

8:00 am 10:00 am
Acolytes John O'Brien Andrew Larratt, Greyson Glorieux, Owen Arnaudy
Chalice Bearers Susan Warmbrodt, John O'Brien Kathryn Grosnoff, Bill Sandke
Intercessor Dave Sweeney Bill Huck
Lectors Brian Dix Adrienne McCullough, Jamie Glorieux
Ushers Paul Andrews, Dave Sweeney Bill Cook, Don McCleary
Verger Charlette Preslar
Sunday School

Family First Sunday
Welcome Center Ginny Thorkelson
Greeters Susy Patterson Donna Otten
Nursery Steven Glorieux
Altar Guild Kaine/Rowe Kaine/Rowe

JANUARY 13

8:00 am 10:00 am
Acolytes John O'Brien

Claire Hurd, Steven Glorieux

Chalice Bearers

John O'Brien, Suzie Heap

Rick Wilson, Cheryl Wilson
Intercessor John Sturges

Tony Reina

Lectors Suzie Heap Meredith Heinecke, John Funk
Ushers John Sturges, Fritz Warmbrodt

Clara Hoverman, Sean Hill

Verger Charlette Preslar
Welcome Center Steve Saulnier
Greeters Marti Helmers Bob Koop
Nursery Zachary Reina
Altar Guild Kaine/Rowe Kaine/Rpwe

JANUARY 20

8:00am 10:00am-
Acolytes Carla Fargo

Pete Glorieux, Kati Potter, Scotlynn, Potter

Chalice Bearers Carla Fargo, Susan Warmbrodt Bryn Reina, Patty Cowan
Intercessor Dan Orr Rob Bartenstein
Lectors Sandra Vickers Pat Escher, Bob Ketts
Ushers Dan Orr, Marty McCullough Karen Ketts, Chris Ellinger
Verger Charlette Preslar
Welcome Center Chuck Howe
Greeters Sandra Vickers Cyndi McCleary
Nursery Greyson Glorieux
Altar Guild Kaine/Rowe Kaine/Rowe

JANUARY 27

8:00am 10:00am-
Acolytes Carla Fargo

Calvin Peckham, Louden Esparza, Zachary Reina

Chalice Bearers Carla Fargo, Suzie Heap Sue Ward, Sam Ward
Intercessor Paul Laedlein Stephanie Abbott
Lectors Suzie Heap Devon James, Bethany Windle
Ushers Paul Laedlein, Karen Laedlein Bonnie Van Vugt, Arie Van Vugt
Verger Charlette Preslar
Welcome Center Lynn Walsh
Greeters Judy Kissell Sue Ward
Nursery Tatum Ware
Altar Guild Kaine/Rowe Kaine/Rowe